RS/VA
A.net/VA
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Hampton High Track & Field and Cross Country - Hampton, Virginia
you RUN the place
1491 W Queen St, Hampton, Virginia, 23669, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Christopher Caver
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
0
)
View
News (
4
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2009 / 2010 - (4 articles)
All News
Search
2010 Results - Landstown Invitational
Published by
Matt Scherer
May 3rd 2010, 12:14am
Comments
Landstown Invitational
- May 1, 2010
Virginia Beach, VA, US
« Filter Results by Team: »
Bayside
Booker T Washington
Calvary Christian School System
Deep Creek
First Flight
Floyd E Kellam
Frank Cox
Gloucester
Granby
Grassfield
Great Bridge
Hampton
Heritage (Newport News)
Hickory
John Marshall
Kempsville
Landstown
Ocean Lakes
Oscar Smith
Princess Anne
Western Branch
Woodside
Men:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
110h
|
300h
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
4x800m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
100h
|
300h
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
4x800m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Wilson, Deshawn
12
Booker T Washing
10.87
nwi
5
2
Key, Majique
11
Woodside
11.01
nwi
5
3
Watford, David
11
Hampton
11.05
nwi
3
4
Harris, Tony
12
Booker T Washing
11.06
nwi
5
5
Rucker, Severin
12
Frank Cox
11.07
nwi
4
6
Murray, Tyreak
12
Calvary Christia
11.09
nwi
5
7
Coleman, Joel
10
Oscar Smith
11.10
nwi
5
8
Lawton, Mike
11
Grassfield
11.15
nwi
4
9
McCoy, Cary
11
Frank Cox
11.23
nwi
5
10
Worlds, Jamar
--
Landstown
11.26
nwi
4
11
Johnson, Tyre
Bayside
11.27
nwi
5
12
Broadnax, Jordan
12
Landstown
11.29
nwi
3
13
Villegas, Nico
12
Hickory
11.32
nwi
5
14
Morgan, Zack
--
Ocean Lakes
11.38
nwi
3
15
Hobbs, Nate
12
Granby
11.45
nwi
4
16
Owens, Reggie
12
Ocean Lakes
11.46
nwi
2
17
Hunt, Robert
--
Hickory
11.56
nwi
2
18
Davis, Domonique
12
Great Bridge
11.60
nwi
3
19
Snowden, Jordan
--
Deep Creek
11.65
nwi
4
20
Miller, Tyrell
11
Hampton
11.67
nwi
2
21
Battle, Daniel
11
Heritage (Newpor
11.72
nwi
2
22
Thomas, Troy
11
Gloucester
11.73
nwi
2
23
Torres, Dominique
--
Grassfield
11.73
nwi
3
24
Bewski, Brandon
11
Floyd E Kellam
11.91
nwi
1
25
Lowe, Evan
11
Floyd E Kellam
11.92
nwi
2
26
Marsh, Shamar
11
Gloucester
11.98
nwi
2
27
Montgomery, Alton
12
Granby
12.43
nwi
4
28
Williamson, Clifton
--
Deep Creek
12.53
nwi
1
Mens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hunter, Justin
12
Ocean Lakes
21.62
nwi
5
2
Wilson, Deshawn
12
Booker T Washing
21.62
nwi
5
3
Bolton, Cameron
11
Landstown
21.93
nwi
5
4
Key, Majique
11
Woodside
22.23
nwi
5
5
Coleman, Joel
10
Oscar Smith
22.43
nwi
5
6
Bowen, Garth
12
John Marshall
22.44
nwi
4
7
Rucker, Severin
12
Frank Cox
22.61
nwi
4
8
Villegas, Nico
12
Hickory
22.65
nwi
3
9
Cooper, Issac
12
Landstown
22.65
nwi
4
10
Stubbs, Jonh
11
Oscar Smith
22.66
nwi
4
11
Charity, Lamonti
11
Booker T Washing
22.69
nwi
4
12
Marsh, Damion
12
Woodside
22.81
nwi
5
13
Gregg, Christian
12
Hickory
22.82
nwi
3
14
Murray, Tyreak
12
Calvary Christia
22.88
nwi
5
15
Pennecke, Alex
12
Grassfield
22.92
nwi
4
16
McCoy, Cary
11
Frank Cox
23.12
nwi
2
17
Bateman, Jamar
11
Heritage (Newpor
23.33
nwi
5
18
Colona, Devante
10
Ocean Lakes
23.50
nwi
4
19
Hobbs, Nate
12
Granby
23.57
nwi
3
20
Brickhouse, Brian
11
Granby
23.64
nwi
3
21
King, Sherrod
11
John Marshall
23.66
nwi
2
22
Snowden, Jordan
--
Deep Creek
23.73
nwi
3
23
Florence, Kelvin
12
Floyd E Kellam
23.92
nwi
3
24
Hogge, Chris
10
Gloucester
24.43
nwi
1
25
Moody, Vonte
12
Western Branch
24.83
nwi
2
26
Lucas-Jeter, Devaughan
11
Western Branch
24.84
nwi
2
27
Thomas, Torie
11
Gloucester
25.28
nwi
2
Mens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wilson, Deshawn
12
Booker T Washing
48.51
4
2
Cooper, Issac
12
Landstown
50.35
4
3
Worlds, Jamar
--
Landstown
50.81
3
4
Edwards, Dionte
12
Booker T Washing
51.22
4
5
Shipp, Andrew
12
Western Branch
51.57
4
6
Copeland, Parker
12
First Flight
51.91
3
7
Caver, Christopher
12
Hampton
52.13
4
8
Snowden, Jordan
--
Deep Creek
52.47
2
9
Johnson, Elijah
--
Granby
52.72
3
10
Harris, Rakim
11
Oscar Smith
52.97
2
11
Marsh, Dominek
9
Woodside
53.24
4
12
Hinton, James
12
Ocean Lakes
53.41
2
13
Shufford, Tevon
10
Heritage (Newpor
53.61
4
14
Bennett, Jason
10
Gloucester
53.65
3
15
Bowman, Terrence
--
Granby
53.80
3
16
Barnett, Denzell
12
Hampton
53.88
3
17
Chambers, Marcus
10
Oscar Smith
54.04
4
18
richardson, tony
10
Ocean Lakes
54.22
2
19
Morrison, Randy
11
Frank Cox
55.26
2
20
Stokes, Treyvon
9
Heritage (Newpor
55.68
2
21
Thomas, Henri
10
Western Branch
55.96
3
22
Williams, Rakem
12
Great Bridge
57.06
1
23
Alexander, Cody
12
Great Bridge
57.07
1
24
Berry, Devin
8
Gloucester
57.32
1
25
Delucie, Ryan
10
Floyd E Kellam
57.45
1
26
Jerryd, Chaney
11
Frank Cox
1:03.14
1
27
Williams, Don
11
Calvary Christia
1:07.09
1
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Burton, Brandon
12
Woodside
1:55.93
1
2
Ringo, Darnell Evan
9
Oscar Smith
1:59.49
1
3
Burke, Cory
11
Hampton
2:00.20
1
4
Sipple, Kyle
12
Floyd E Kellam
2:00.88
1
5
Bienlien, Daniel
11
Great Bridge
2:02.40
1
6
Winters, Jon
11
Ocean Lakes
2:02.94
1
7
Harrison, Aaron
12
Grassfield
2:03.21
1
8
Thomas, Lawrence
12
Landstown
2:04.35
1
9
Battles, Stefan
12
Hampton
2:05.03
1
10
Mullaney, Alex
12
Hickory
2:05.35
1
11
Silver, Cameron
9
Heritage (Newpor
2:05.84
1
12
Sage, Michael
12
Gloucester
2:06.22
1
13
Murray, Robert
11
Grassfield
2:06.93
1
14
Davis, Will
12
Western Branch
2:07.68
1
15
Winchester, Colin
11
Western Branch
2:08.96
1
16
Suddeth, Tim
12
Frank Cox
2:09.08
1
17
Porter, Jeremiah
11
Landstown
2:10.64
1
18
Bryant, Thomas
11
Floyd E Kellam
2:11.55
1
19
Staford, Cj
--
Oscar Smith
2:11.57
1
20
Johnson, Rodney
9
Booker T Washing
2:12.33
1
21
Loftis, Derek
12
Ocean Lakes
2:13.07
1
22
Inman, Zach
10
Hickory
2:14.10
1
23
Carter, Shaquille
10
Heritage (Newpor
2:14.17
1
24
Malone, Bryant
11
Great Bridge
2:16.77
1
25
Carter, Da Ronta
10
Gloucester
2:17.74
1
26
Veasey, Brandon
10
Granby
2:24.92
1
27
Bethea, Lamar
--
Deep Creek
2:26.81
1
28
Butler, Cody
--
Deep Creek
2:33.24
1
29
Cipolla, Nicholas
9
Princess Anne
2:35.89
1
Mens 1600m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Matais, George
12
Western Branch
4:27.45
1
2
Winters, Jon
11
Ocean Lakes
4:32.58
1
3
Greenwald, Jeremy
11
Grassfield
4:36.53
1
4
Coulter, Brent
10
Landstown
4:39.71
1
5
Wallace, Ryan
11
First Flight
4:40.31
1
6
Atangan, Andrew
12
Grassfield
4:43.85
1
7
Speray, Kevin
10
Gloucester
4:47.84
1
8
Pitchford, Logan
10
Gloucester
4:48.51
1
9
Richardson, Nick
9
Western Branch
4:48.81
1
10
Clifford, Brandon
9
Ocean Lakes
4:49.04
1
11
Taylor, Robert
10
Floyd E Kellam
5:01.95
1
12
Suddeth, Tim
12
Frank Cox
5:03.31
1
13
Zobel, Marshall
11
Floyd E Kellam
5:06.24
1
14
Cimring, Justin
11
Great Bridge
5:07.51
1
15
Carbaugh, Elliott
12
Hickory
5:07.87
1
16
Palmer, Dekristophe
11
Woodside
5:10.49
1
17
Smith, Brandon
--
Oscar Smith
5:13.65
1
18
Gordon, Brett
11
Hickory
5:17.35
1
19
Veasey, Brandon
10
Granby
5:20.49
1
20
Dowdy, Chris
9
Frank Cox
5:22.57
1
21
Cobbs, Justin
10
Heritage (Newpor
5:27.21
1
22
O'Sullivan, Brendan
9
Princess Anne
5:43.97
1
23
Kemp, Robert
12
Heritage (Newpor
5:46.97
1
24
Nelson, Zach
12
First Flight
6:23.04
1
25
Kostusiak, Richard
11
Granby
6:27.16
1
Mens 3200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Paisley, Drew
12
Ocean Lakes
9:27.38
1
2
Quackenbos, David
12
Grassfield
10:07.62
1
3
Daversa, Joseph
12
Grassfield
10:07.67
1
4
Harrison, David
10
Ocean Lakes
10:18.02
1
5
Sharp, Brian
10
Frank Cox
10:29.09
1
6
Sanders, Michael
10
Hickory
10:44.81
1
7
Taylor, Robert
10
Floyd E Kellam
10:51.54
1
8
Boron, Josh
11
Hickory
10:52.84
1
9
Reel, Alex
10
Western Branch
10:57.92
1
10
Custis, Jalen
10
Landstown
11:07.61
1
11
Zobel, Marshall
11
Floyd E Kellam
11:24.12
1
12
Speray, Eric
10
Gloucester
11:24.13
1
13
McCartney, Jared
11
Landstown
11:30.51
1
14
Fesko, Matt
11
Princess Anne
11:57.90
1
15
McCartney, Robert
9
Woodside
12:45.26
1
--
Stepney, Emmanuel
11
Booker T Washing
DNF
1
Mens 110m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Murray, Tyreak
12
Calvary Christia
14.21
nwi
2
2
Davis, Rachad
12
Ocean Lakes
14.40
nwi
2
3
Hall, Elliot
12
Ocean Lakes
14.46
nwi
2
4
Bateman, Jamar
11
Heritage (Newpor
15.45
nwi
2
5
Scott, K'Vonte
11
Princess Anne
15.78
nwi
2
6
Gilbert, Justin
12
Grassfield
15.99
nwi
1
7
Camilo, Angel
10
Woodside
16.10
nwi
2
8
Corey, Nick
10
Western Branch
16.17
nwi
1
9
Mcfadden, Daniel
11
Heritage (Newpor
16.53
nwi
2
10
Lee, Bryan
12
Grassfield
17.52
nwi
1
11
Grymes, Zachary
11
Western Branch
19.43
nwi
1
12
Gardner, Michael
9
Frank Cox
25.49
nwi
1
Mens 300m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Jones, Tyler
11
John Marshall
39.34
4
2
Bateman, Jamar
11
Heritage (Newpor
39.68
4
3
Hall, Elliot
12
Ocean Lakes
39.73
4
4
Williams, Justin
11
Granby
40.12
4
5
Scott, K'Vonte
11
Princess Anne
40.31
4
6
Booth, Chris
12
Ocean Lakes
42.13
3
7
Wise, Terry
12
Great Bridge
42.28
2
8
Crawford, Christopher
10
Western Branch
42.47
2
9
Williams, Erwin
10
Woodside
43.29
3
10
Gilbert, Justin
12
Grassfield
43.43
3
11
hutchins, Adam
9
Landstown
43.62
2
12
Toxey, Felix
--
Deep Creek
44.90
2
13
Harvey, Demetri
11
Hampton
45.04
2
14
Camilo, Angel
10
Woodside
45.08
3
15
Quidley, Zach
9
Great Bridge
45.28
2
16
Jardine, Joseph
9
Hampton
45.49
1
17
Smith, Melvin
--
Deep Creek
46.93
1
18
Wilson, Auquervious
11
Granby
47.98
1
Mens 4x100m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Landstown
42.17
2
2
Relay Team
Ocean Lakes
42.62
2
3
Relay Team
Booker T Washing
42.73
2
4
Relay Team
John Marshall
43.18
2
5
Relay Team
Frank Cox
43.91
2
6
Relay Team
Hampton
43.97
2
7
Relay Team
Great Bridge
44.02
1
8
Relay Team
Grassfield
45.16
2
9
Relay Team
Oscar Smith
45.23
2
10
Relay Team
Gloucester
45.53
1
11
Relay Team
Floyd E Kellam
45.79
1
12
Relay Team
Heritage (Newpor
48.06
1
--
Relay Team
Granby
DNF
1
Mens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
John Marshall
3:21.58
2
2
Relay Team
Booker T Washing
3:23.43
2
3
Relay Team
Ocean Lakes
3:25.04
2
4
Relay Team
Oscar Smith
3:27.20
2
5
Relay Team
Granby
3:27.24
2
6
Relay Team
Woodside
3:28.41
2
7
Relay Team
Landstown
3:31.32
2
8
Relay Team
Grassfield
3:32.51
1
9
Relay Team
Hampton
3:33.76
2
10
Relay Team
Heritage (Newpor
3:34.94
1
11
Relay Team
Floyd E Kellam
3:46.14
1
12
Relay Team
Frank Cox
3:49.42
1
13
Relay Team
Gloucester
3:52.42
1
Mens 4x800m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Landstown
8:10.53
1
2
Relay Team
Oscar Smith
8:18.00
1
3
Relay Team
Woodside
8:38.68
1
4
Relay Team
Hickory
8:47.35
1
5
Relay Team
Gloucester
9:17.56
1
6
Relay Team
Heritage (Newpor
9:18.90
1
7
Relay Team
Granby
10:03.43
1
Mens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ruffin, Brandon
11
Oscar Smith
54-02.50
(16.52m)
1
2
Allen, Kindel
12
Deep Creek
49-00.00
(14.94m)
1
3
Waterfield, Brian
11
Great Bridge
47-08.00
(14.53m)
1
4
Frenia, Taylor
10
Kempsville
42-09.00
(13.03m)
1
5
Ransom, Bryan
10
Gloucester
42-07.00
(12.98m)
1
6
Harris, Tony
12
Booker T Washing
41-10.00
(12.75m)
1
7
Hutchins, Aaron
--
Landstown
41-04.50
(12.61m)
1
8
Walton, Jeremie
12
Deep Creek
41-03.00
(12.57m)
1
9
Twitty, Isaiah
--
Grassfield
40-11.00
(12.47m)
1
10
Ruckman, Nathan S
11
Woodside
40-09.00
(12.42m)
1
11
Muir, Sean
10
Kempsville
39-05.50
(12.03m)
1
12
Jenkins, Keith
11
Landstown
38-09.00
(11.81m)
1
13
Woodard, Nathaniel
12
Hampton
38-03.00
(11.66m)
1
14
Mcminn, Kendrick
11
Princess Anne
37-10.00
(11.53m)
1
15
Ransom, Ryan
10
Gloucester
36-11.00
(11.25m)
1
16
Smith, Deondre
--
Granby
36-10.00
(11.23m)
1
16
Blackwell, Alexander
11
Princess Anne
36-10.00
(11.23m)
1
18
Coles, Tykhari
10
Heritage (Newpor
35-05.00
(10.80m)
1
19
Meyer, Kyle
11
Frank Cox
29-08.50
(9.06m)
1
20
Williams, Don
11
Calvary Christia
29-04.00
(8.94m)
1
21
Simmons, Josh
--
Hickory
29-02.00
(8.89m)
1
22
Booker, Andrew
11
Heritage (Newpor
26-09.50
(8.17m)
1
23
Mayfield, Jordan
--
Hickory
26-08.50
(8.14m)
1
Mens Discus
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ruffin, Brandon
11
Oscar Smith
153-05
(46.76m)
1
2
Allen, Kindel
12
Deep Creek
121-03
(36.96m)
1
3
Milner, Matt
--
Deep Creek
120-07
(36.75m)
1
4
Frenia, Taylor
10
Kempsville
120-06
(36.73m)
1
5
Mcminn, Kendrick
11
Princess Anne
118-09
(36.20m)
1
6
Waterfield, Brian
11
Great Bridge
116-06
(35.51m)
1
7
Jenkins, Keith
11
Landstown
116-03
(35.43m)
1
8
Hutchins, Aaron
--
Landstown
116-00
(35.36m)
1
9
Blackwell, Alexander
11
Princess Anne
115-00
(35.05m)
1
10
Ransom, Ryan
10
Gloucester
112-08
(34.34m)
1
11
Twitty, Isaiah
--
Grassfield
111-06
(33.99m)
1
12
Spear, Ray
12
Gloucester
106-07
(32.49m)
1
13
Ruckman, Nathan S
11
Woodside
99-10
(30.43m)
1
14
Woodard, Nathaniel
12
Hampton
98-09
(30.10m)
1
15
Smith, Deondre
--
Granby
96-03
(29.34m)
1
16
Slesinger, Tim
11
Kempsville
88-05
(26.95m)
1
17
Meyer, Kyle
11
Frank Cox
84-10
(25.86m)
1
18
Mayfield, Justin
--
Hickory
79-01
(24.10m)
1
19
Simmons, Josh
--
Hickory
77-01
(23.50m)
1
20
Williams, Don
11
Calvary Christia
63-01
(19.23m)
1
Mens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hunter, Justin
12
Ocean Lakes
7-03.00
(2.21m)
1
2
Thrasher, Robert
12
Frank Cox
6-06.00
(1.98m)
1
3
Shaw, Lawrence
--
Hickory
6-04.00
(1.93m)
1
3
Strang, Chris
12
Hickory
6-04.00
(1.93m)
1
5
Morrow, Darrin
12
Frank Cox
6-02.00
(1.88m)
1
6
Glover, Teshawn
--
Oscar Smith
6-00.00
(1.83m)
1
6
Williams, Chad
9
Great Bridge
6-00.00
(1.83m)
1
6
Scott, K'Vonte
11
Princess Anne
6-00.00
(1.83m)
1
9
Loftin, Jaquan
11
Oscar Smith
5-10.00
(1.78m)
1
9
Miller, Tyrell
11
Hampton
5-10.00
(1.78m)
1
11
Rossy, Andres
--
Landstown
5-08.00
(1.73m)
1
11
Godfrey, Jon
12
Ocean Lakes
5-08.00
(1.73m)
1
11
Williams, Justin
11
Granby
5-08.00
(1.73m)
1
11
Wilson, Auquervious
11
Granby
5-08.00
(1.73m)
1
11
Florence, Kelvin
12
Floyd E Kellam
5-08.00
(1.73m)
1
11
Breckenridge, Malcolm
11
Gloucester
5-08.00
(1.73m)
1
17
Smith, Melvin
--
Deep Creek
5-06.00
(1.68m)
1
17
Bennett, Jason
10
Gloucester
5-06.00
(1.68m)
1
--
Gamble, Nijel
11
Western Branch
NH
(--)
1
--
Turner, Darryl
10
Landstown
NH
(--)
1
Mens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hunter, Justin
12
Ocean Lakes
24-10.50
(7.58m)
nwi
1
2
Brickhouse, Leonard
12
Landstown
22-00.00
(6.71m)
nwi
1
3
Godfrey, Jon
12
Ocean Lakes
21-09.00
(6.63m)
nwi
1
4
Dean, Marcus
11
Western Branch
21-09.00
(6.63m)
nwi
1
5
Loftin, Jaquan
11
Oscar Smith
21-09.00
(6.63m)
nwi
1
6
Caver, Christopher
12
Hampton
21-05.00
(6.53m)
nwi
1
7
Wise, Terry
12
Great Bridge
21-03.00
(6.48m)
nwi
1
8
Florence, Kelvin
12
Floyd E Kellam
21-02.00
(6.45m)
nwi
1
9
Torres, Dominique
--
Grassfield
21-01.50
(6.44m)
nwi
1
10
Key, Majique
11
Woodside
21-01.00
(6.43m)
nwi
1
11
Lowe, Evan
11
Floyd E Kellam
20-11.50
(6.39m)
nwi
1
12
Broadnax, Jordan
12
Landstown
20-10.50
(6.36m)
nwi
1
13
Shaw, Lawrence
--
Hickory
20-07.00
(6.27m)
nwi
1
14
Glover, Teshawn
--
Oscar Smith
20-05.00
(6.22m)
nwi
1
14
Walton, Jeremie
12
Deep Creek
20-05.00
(6.22m)
nwi
1
16
Evans, Aaron
12
Woodside
20-02.50
(6.16m)
nwi
1
17
Rucker, Severin
12
Frank Cox
19-09.50
(6.03m)
nwi
1
18
Banks, Anthony
12
Western Branch
19-08.00
(5.99m)
nwi
1
18
Fiesta, Jared
11
Princess Anne
19-08.00
(5.99m)
nwi
1
20
Taylor, Marvin
9
Great Bridge
19-05.00
(5.92m)
nwi
1
21
Marsh, Shamar
11
Gloucester
19-03.00
(5.87m)
nwi
1
22
Sunkins, Tony
11
Booker T Washing
18-11.50
(5.78m)
nwi
1
23
Battle, Daniel
11
Heritage (Newpor
18-11.00
(5.77m)
nwi
1
24
Wekon-Kemeni, Christel
--
Grassfield
18-09.00
(5.72m)
nwi
1
25
Williams, Justin
11
Granby
18-06.00
(5.64m)
nwi
1
26
Boykins, Donta
12
Booker T Washing
18-03.50
(5.58m)
nwi
1
27
Hobbs, Nate
12
Granby
17-10.00
(5.44m)
nwi
1
28
Potts, Nykhi
12
Hickory
17-08.00
(5.38m)
nwi
1
--
Bennett, Jason
10
Gloucester
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hunter, Justin
12
Ocean Lakes
47-08.00
(14.53m)
nwi
1
2
Hall, Elliot
12
Ocean Lakes
44-08.50
(13.63m)
nwi
1
3
Brickhouse, Leonard
12
Landstown
42-06.50
(12.97m)
nwi
1
4
Montgomery, Greg
12
Princess Anne
42-03.00
(12.88m)
nwi
1
5
Key, Majique
11
Woodside
41-06.00
(12.65m)
nwi
1
6
Torres, Dominique
--
Grassfield
41-04.00
(12.60m)
nwi
1
7
Robinson, Rhenado
11
Grassfield
40-00.50
(12.20m)
nwi
1
8
Henderson, Anthony
--
Landstown
39-11.00
(12.17m)
nwi
1
9
Boykins, Donta
12
Booker T Washing
39-05.00
(12.01m)
nwi
1
10
Crawford, Christopher
10
Western Branch
39-04.50
(12.00m)
nwi
1
11
Smith, Marcus
9
Oscar Smith
38-07.50
(11.77m)
nwi
1
12
Battle, Daniel
11
Heritage (Newpor
38-03.00
(11.66m)
nwi
1
13
Wise, Terry
12
Great Bridge
38-02.50
(11.65m)
nwi
1
14
Hogge, Chris
10
Gloucester
38-02.00
(11.63m)
nwi
1
15
Stubbs, Jonh
11
Oscar Smith
37-03.50
(11.37m)
nwi
1
16
Lowe, Evan
11
Floyd E Kellam
37-03.00
(11.35m)
nwi
1
17
Randle, Daniel
12
Frank Cox
36-05.50
(11.11m)
nwi
1
--
Quidley, Zach
9
Great Bridge
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Lucas-Jeter, Devaughan
11
Western Branch
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
O'Connell, Derek
10
Ocean Lakes
12-00.00
(3.66m)
1
2
Penn, Tim
12
Landstown
12-00.00
(3.66m)
1
3
Villaluna, Albert
11
Landstown
11-06.00
(3.51m)
1
4
Keys, Hunter
--
Floyd E Kellam
11-00.00
(3.35m)
1
4
Hendley, Chad
11
Princess Anne
11-00.00
(3.35m)
1
6
Wentt, Trevor
Landstown
11-00.00
(3.35m)
1
7
Johnson, Brad
10
Floyd E Kellam
11-00.00
(3.35m)
1
8
Freiermuth, Robert
11
Gloucester
10-06.00
(3.20m)
1
9
Luton, Jeff
Hickory
10-00.00
(3.05m)
1
9
Brown, Jake
Floyd E Kellam
10-00.00
(3.05m)
1
9
Thomas, Troy
11
Gloucester
10-00.00
(3.05m)
1
9
Perkins, Zack
11
Oscar Smith
10-00.00
(3.05m)
1
13
Briluitch, Nick
Landstown
9-00.00
(2.74m)
1
--
Comeau, Christopher
12
Hickory
NH
(--)
1
Womens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Saunders, Shakeela
10
Great Bridge
11.85
nwi
3
2
Taylor, Breanna
10
John Marshall
12.28
nwi
2
3
Shufford, Jenira
10
Heritage (Newpor
12.28
nwi
3
4
Townsend, Jazmen
12
Grassfield
12.31
nwi
3
5
Ellick, Tiffany
10
Western Branch
12.38
nwi
3
6
Richard, Jamesha
10
Western Branch
12.43
nwi
2
7
Thomas, Ammeech
10
Landstown
12.55
nwi
3
8
Mitchell, Shanice
12
Heritage (Newpor
12.61
nwi
3
9
Kincade, Brianna
12
Princess Anne
12.68
nwi
3
10
Howard, Tatiana
11
Frank Cox
12.78
nwi
2
11
Perry, Brittnee
9
Grassfield
12.82
nwi
2
12
Jackson, Alexis
9
Deep Creek
12.83
nwi
3
13
Stuart, Fatimah
12
Floyd E Kellam
13.15
nwi
1
14
Grosso, Maddie
10
Ocean Lakes
13.36
nwi
2
15
Cherry, Khaleaya
--
Frank Cox
13.38
nwi
1
16
Burrell, Taylor
9
Woodside
13.61
nwi
1
17
Desadier, Victoria
10
Hickory
13.86
nwi
2
18
Harrison, Chelsea
10
Deep Creek
13.92
nwi
1
19
Stith, Alicia
11
Granby
13.92
nwi
1
20
Branch, Amber
--
Granby
13.95
nwi
1
21
Stout, Briana
12
Ocean Lakes
14.03
nwi
2
22
Boyd, Chelsea
11
Great Bridge
14.27
nwi
1
23
Fox, Shannon
12
Hickory
15.06
nwi
1
Womens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Jones, Cassandra
11
Granby
24.80
nwi
5
2
Allen, Mary
10
John Marshall
24.81
nwi
5
3
Payne, Piarrah
12
Deep Creek
25.26
nwi
5
4
Wesh, Diane
12
Landstown
25.31
nwi
5
5
Roberts, Christen
11
Grassfield
25.60
nwi
4
6
Sessoms, Ashley
12
Hampton
25.67
nwi
5
7
Perry, Brittnee
9
Grassfield
25.79
nwi
4
8
Kincade, Brianna
12
Princess Anne
25.92
nwi
4
9
Thomas, Ammeech
10
Landstown
26.58
nwi
5
10
Lacey, Chenera
9
Frank Cox
26.64
nwi
4
11
Jackson, Alexis
9
Deep Creek
26.76
nwi
4
12
Grosso, Maddie
10
Ocean Lakes
27.16
nwi
3
13
Barnes, Brandi
12
Great Bridge
27.38
nwi
3
14
Murden, Kiana
10
Granby
27.45
nwi
3
15
Stuart, Fatimah
12
Floyd E Kellam
27.58
nwi
2
16
Danzi, Christine
11
Princess Anne
27.94
nwi
2
17
Cherry, Khaleaya
--
Frank Cox
28.12
nwi
1
18
Johnson, Gbemisola
11
Floyd E Kellam
28.42
nwi
3
19
Burrell, Taylor
9
Woodside
28.99
nwi
2
20
Desadier, Victoria
10
Hickory
29.06
nwi
3
21
Carmichael, Sydney
--
Hickory
29.38
nwi
2
22
Short, Jada
9
Western Branch
31.96
nwi
3
23
Ellick, Tiffany
10
Western Branch
32.32
nwi
5
Womens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Jones, Cassandra
11
Granby
56.14
4
2
Greene, Tanisha
10
Landstown
57.17
4
3
Sessoms, Ashley
12
Hampton
57.40
4
4
Payne, Piarrah
12
Deep Creek
1:00.50
4
5
Casmir, Stephanie
11
Landstown
1:00.83
4
6
Ogwu, Nneke
12
Grassfield
1:01.58
4
7
Lott, Jasmine
10
Heritage (Newpor
1:02.11
3
8
Wilson, Charity
10
Grassfield
1:02.97
4
9
Murden, Kiana
10
Granby
1:03.45
3
10
Fortenberry, Chandrel
10
Western Branch
1:04.85
2
11
Johnson, Gbemisola
11
Floyd E Kellam
1:05.17
3
12
Green, Audree
10
Ocean Lakes
1:05.19
3
13
Anderson, Alina
9
Deep Creek
1:05.94
2
14
Rhodes, Sharnae
8
Woodside
1:06.86
3
15
Farmer, Kendra
12
Heritage (Newpor
1:06.95
2
16
Tandy, Kristina
12
Hickory
1:09.26
2
17
Matais, Katherine
9
Western Branch
1:09.62
2
18
Carmichael, Sydney
--
Hickory
1:10.22
1
19
Wallace, Miranda
12
Ocean Lakes
1:10.93
2
20
Coleman, Corey
11
Woodside
1:10.95
3
21
larson, Sierra
11
First Flight
1:11.90
3
22
Clark, Vernae
10
Frank Cox
1:15.80
1
23
Graham, Thomisha
--
Frank Cox
1:20.66
1
Womens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Batzel, Audrey
10
Ocean Lakes
2:20.37
1
2
Gwin, Courtney
10
Floyd E Kellam
2:22.43
1
3
Sanders, Mary Katherine
12
Western Branch
2:23.20
1
4
Briales, Ariel
9
Princess Anne
2:26.20
1
5
Monti, Julia
12
Grassfield
2:28.34
1
6
Holomon, Princess
10
Woodside
2:31.01
1
7
Gray, Michelle
11
Frank Cox
2:31.33
1
8
Loer, Christine
10
Grassfield
2:32.39
1
9
McDaniels, Natalie
10
Landstown
2:33.70
1
10
Leszczynski, Megan
9
Frank Cox
2:33.93
1
11
Chapman, Jennifer
9
Great Bridge
2:34.31
1
12
Morefeld, Gabby
9
Floyd E Kellam
2:37.59
1
13
Mello, Katherine
Great Bridge
2:41.03
1
14
Scott, Lauren
10
Gloucester
2:44.91
1
15
Burdick, Kellie
11
Hickory
2:46.96
1
16
Bonner, Bria
10
Granby
2:49.44
1
17
Riebeling, Alaxandra
10
Woodside
2:50.55
1
18
Bethune, Nicole
10
Ocean Lakes
2:54.59
1
19
Lott, Jasmine
10
Heritage (Newpor
2:55.03
1
20
larson, Sierra
11
First Flight
2:57.21
1
21
Felton, Alazandra
10
Granby
3:15.00
1
Womens 1600m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Smith, Amanda
11
Grassfield
5:26.09
1
2
Motley, Abby
9
Floyd E Kellam
5:27.18
1
3
Gray, Michelle
11
Frank Cox
5:32.94
1
4
Trent, Savannah
11
Ocean Lakes
5:36.86
1
5
Bishop, Katie
10
Western Branch
5:42.36
1
6
Lara, Marisa
10
Landstown
5:43.52
1
7
Leszczynski, Megan
9
Frank Cox
5:48.88
1
8
Cullen, Amanda
9
Grassfield
5:54.41
1
9
Murphy, Morgan
9
Hickory
5:59.76
1
10
Cote, Rachel
10
Ocean Lakes
6:12.45
1
11
Hogge, Megan
10
Gloucester
6:14.91
1
12
Sancho-Moreno, Belen
10
Princess Anne
6:18.10
1
13
Pitts, Jourdin
12
Woodside
6:24.18
1
14
Reid, Janelle
12
Woodside
6:26.79
1
15
larson, Sierra
11
First Flight
6:30.61
1
16
Lunsford, Beth
11
Great Bridge
6:35.51
1
17
Osborn, Kayla
--
Hickory
7:39.24
1
18
Rojas, Asia
10
Granby
8:25.53
1
Womens 3200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bowman, Peri
12
Ocean Lakes
11:43.29
1
2
Taylor, Kathlyn
11
Floyd E Kellam
11:49.38
1
3
Park, Samantha
10
Ocean Lakes
11:50.24
1
4
Motley, Abby
9
Floyd E Kellam
11:53.46
1
5
Zadrazil, Juliette
9
Western Branch
12:18.08
1
6
Justice, Alexandra
10
Western Branch
12:19.61
1
7
Wade, Elizabeth
11
Great Bridge
12:43.93
1
8
Gray, Hannah
10
Grassfield
12:50.75
1
9
Greenwald, Rachel
11
Grassfield
13:50.87
1
10
Kimberly, Claire
10
Princess Anne
14:26.70
1
11
Van Scoyoc, Kara
11
Frank Cox
14:37.12
1
12
Parker, Caroline
11
Gloucester
14:59.95
1
13
Corder, Erica
10
Woodside
15:33.64
1
Womens 100m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Norman, Breana
12
Landstown
14.45
nwi
2
2
Whitties, Venus
Western Branch
15.07
nwi
1
3
Ransaw, Renay
12
Hampton
15.31
nwi
2
4
Holloway, Sara
12
Ocean Lakes
16.53
nwi
2
5
Crenshaw, Trynasha
--
Ocean Lakes
17.43
nwi
1
6
Fortenberry, Chandrel
10
Western Branch
18.08
nwi
1
7
Frey, Keaton
11
First Flight
18.29
nwi
1
8
Turner, Ra'Dysha
10
Granby
18.47
nwi
1
Womens 300m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Norman, Breana
12
Landstown
44.14
2
2
Whitties, Venus
Western Branch
44.26
1
3
Cooper, Kinyata
12
Deep Creek
44.43
2
4
Shufford, Jenira
10
Heritage (Newpor
46.07
2
5
Pryor, Latisha
11
John Marshall
46.76
2
6
Smith, Heather
9
Great Bridge
46.87
2
7
Cutshaw, Cierra
11
Western Branch
48.10
2
8
Holloway, Sara
12
Ocean Lakes
49.29
2
9
Turner, Ra'Dysha
10
Granby
49.90
1
10
Agnew, Paige
10
Ocean Lakes
51.11
1
11
Frey, Keaton
11
First Flight
52.40
1
12
Sabin, Alicia
11
Hickory
53.67
1
Womens 4x100m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Landstown
48.26
1
2
Relay Team
John Marshall
49.66
1
3
Relay Team
Great Bridge
50.97
1
4
Relay Team
Granby
51.90
1
5
Relay Team
Ocean Lakes
54.65
1
Womens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Grassfield
4:01.26
2
2
Relay Team
Heritage (Newpor
4:12.59
2
3
Relay Team
John Marshall
4:15.75
2
4
Relay Team
Deep Creek
4:21.07
2
5
Relay Team
Woodside
4:25.70
1
6
Relay Team
Ocean Lakes
4:32.40
2
7
Relay Team
Floyd E Kellam
4:35.71
1
8
Relay Team
Granby
4:47.00
1
9
Relay Team
Hickory
4:52.70
1
Womens 4x800m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Floyd E Kellam
10:21.52
1
2
Relay Team
Grassfield
10:36.32
1
3
Relay Team
Great Bridge
10:42.43
1
4
Relay Team
Woodside
10:51.55
1
Womens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Howell, Kiara
10
Grassfield
39-01.00
(11.91m)
1
2
Banks, Jazmine
11
Gloucester
35-10.00
(10.92m)
1
3
Barber, Millicent
12
Landstown
34-06.00
(10.52m)
1
4
Nwala, Precious
--
Great Bridge
33-09.00
(10.29m)
1
5
Kittek, Kayla
--
Grassfield
32-10.00
(10.01m)
1
6
Rochez, Ashley
--
Granby
30-06.50
(9.31m)
1
7
Carrington, Antisha
--
Landstown
29-00.00
(8.84m)
1
8
Johnston, Elizabeth
--
Hickory
27-07.00
(8.41m)
1
9
Hughes, Jakia
10
Kempsville
24-07.00
(7.49m)
1
10
Howell, Alisha
11
Deep Creek
23-05.00
(7.14m)
1
11
Sorge, Megan
Kempsville
22-00.00
(6.71m)
1
12
Smith, Ciara
12
Great Bridge
21-11.00
(6.68m)
1
13
Chamorra, Jennifer
--
Granby
21-08.00
(6.60m)
1
14
Whitman, Sarah
--
Hickory
21-02.00
(6.45m)
1
Womens Discus
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Howell, Kiara
10
Grassfield
122-08
(37.39m)
1
2
Howell, Navia
10
Grassfield
109-04
(33.32m)
1
3
Barber, Millicent
12
Landstown
109-01
(33.25m)
1
4
Cobb, Sydni
12
Western Branch
107-02
(32.66m)
1
5
Campbell, Tanisha
--
Landstown
82-07
(25.17m)
1
6
Whitman, Sarah
--
Hickory
77-06
(23.62m)
1
7
Fuller, Chelsey
--
Granby
76-11
(23.44m)
1
8
Howell, Alisha
11
Deep Creek
74-08
(22.76m)
1
9
Nwala, Precious
--
Great Bridge
71-11
(21.92m)
1
10
Banks, Jazmine
11
Gloucester
70-01
(21.36m)
1
11
Cantwell, Alexandra
12
Western Branch
66-09
(20.35m)
1
12
Smith, Ciara
12
Great Bridge
65-06
(19.96m)
1
12
Gardner, Tiffany
12
Granby
65-06
(19.96m)
1
14
Hughes, Jakia
10
Kempsville
57-03
(17.45m)
1
15
Sorge, Megan
Kempsville
56-06
(17.22m)
1
16
Johnston, Elizabeth
--
Hickory
54-07
(16.64m)
1
Womens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Norman, Breana
12
Landstown
5-06.00
(1.68m)
1
2
Lacey, Chenera
9
Frank Cox
5-04.00
(1.63m)
1
3
Roberts, Christen
11
Grassfield
5-02.00
(1.57m)
1
4
Smith, Heather
9
Great Bridge
5-00.00
(1.52m)
1
4
Green, Audree
10
Ocean Lakes
5-00.00
(1.52m)
1
4
Wagner, Evan
8
Gloucester
5-00.00
(1.52m)
1
7
Norman, Tiana
11
Deep Creek
4-10.00
(1.47m)
1
8
Turner, Ra'Dysha
10
Granby
4-08.00
(1.42m)
1
9
Chapman, Jennifer
9
Great Bridge
4-06.00
(1.37m)
1
--
Payne, Piarrah
12
Deep Creek
NH
(--)
1
Womens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Ransaw, Renay
12
Hampton
19-09.00
(6.02m)
nwi
1
2
Townsend, Jazmen
12
Grassfield
18-07.00
(5.66m)
nwi
1
3
Greene, Tanisha
10
Landstown
18-01.00
(5.51m)
nwi
1
4
Barnes, Brandi
12
Great Bridge
17-02.00
(5.23m)
nwi
1
5
Saunders, Shakeela
10
Great Bridge
17-02.00
(5.23m)
nwi
1
6
Richard, Jamesha
10
Western Branch
16-08.00
(5.08m)
nwi
1
7
Turner, Ra'Dysha
10
Granby
15-11.00
(4.85m)
nwi
1
8
Green, Audree
10
Ocean Lakes
15-08.00
(4.78m)
nwi
1
9
Stuart, Fatimah
12
Floyd E Kellam
15-07.00
(4.75m)
nwi
1
10
Desadier, Victoria
10
Hickory
15-02.00
(4.62m)
nwi
1
11
Cherry, Khaleaya
--
Frank Cox
14-05.00
(4.39m)
nwi
1
12
Felton, Alazandra
10
Granby
14-04.00
(4.37m)
nwi
1
13
Johnson, Gbemisola
11
Floyd E Kellam
13-05.00
(4.09m)
nwi
1
14
Crenshaw, Trynasha
--
Ocean Lakes
13-00.00
(3.96m)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Ellick, Tiffany
10
Western Branch
37-04.50
(11.39m)
nwi
1
2
Ransaw, Renay
12
Hampton
35-08.00
(10.87m)
nwi
1
3
Cooper, Kinyata
12
Deep Creek
35-06.00
(10.82m)
nwi
1
4
Stuart, Fatimah
12
Floyd E Kellam
34-10.00
(10.62m)
nwi
1
5
Greene, Tanisha
10
Landstown
34-05.00
(10.49m)
nwi
1
6
Fatherly, Jessica
9
Deep Creek
33-00.00
(10.06m)
nwi
1
7
Green, Audree
10
Ocean Lakes
32-00.00
(9.75m)
nwi
1
8
Johnson, Gbemisola
11
Floyd E Kellam
30-07.50
(9.33m)
nwi
1
9
Cutshaw, Cierra
11
Western Branch
29-02.00
(8.89m)
nwi
1
10
Barnes, Brandi
12
Great Bridge
28-04.00
(8.64m)
nwi
1
11
Gonzalez, Ivelisse
--
Frank Cox
26-00.00
(7.92m)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gibson, Gracie
12
Princess Anne
10-03.00
(3.12m)
1
2
Carlisle, Jessica
11
Princess Anne
9-06.00
(2.90m)
1
3
Tala, Courtney
Princess Anne
9-00.00
(2.74m)
1
4
Cantwell, Alexandra
12
Western Branch
8-00.00
(2.44m)
1
5
Cote, Rachel
10
Ocean Lakes
7-00.00
(2.13m)
1
5
McCarthy, Natalie
10
Ocean Lakes
7-00.00
(2.13m)
1
7
Riebeling, Alaxandra
10
Woodside
6-06.00
(1.98m)
1
--
Snell, Lauren
11
Grassfield
NH
(--)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
None
More news
2010 Results - AAA Eastern Region Outdoor Championships
2010 Results - Lashawn Merritt HS Invitational / Norfolk State High School Invitational
390 shares:
Virginia Beach Invitational
,
Bayside High Track & Field and Cross Country - Virginia Beach, Virginia
,
Booker T. Washington High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Norfolk, Virginia
,
Calvary Chri
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Hampton High Track & Field and Cross Country - Hampton, Virginia
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2015
23
4
2014
35
9
2013
10
11
2012
11
2011
9
2010
9
Show 3 more
Hashtags
None
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!